Stocks          
   Options
   Futures
 
   
     
Home | Disclaimer | Results | Rules | Subscribe | Contact | Newsletter | Trading Room Login | FREE Stuff     
 

Past Market Forecasts

I'm usually right

Trade Signals

Past Performance

Free Lessons

Learn the OSS Indicators

Dominate Cycles

Trading

Profits

DOMINATE CYCLE TRADE RESULTS

Trades based on each assets Dominate Cycle over a period of 6 years

Dominate Cycle Buy/Sell signals are posted nightly in the Nightly Indicators Newsletter

Subscribe Here

TICKERNAMEWin%Net Profit%
AAPLAPPLE87.50%303.81%
ABTABBOTT LABS76.67%459.42%
ADBEADOBE65.38%793.27%
AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS70.00%851.23%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices63.89%739.43%
AMZNAMAZON59.09%433.20%
BABOEING74.19%569.18%
BABAALIBABA66.67%702.65%
BIDUBIDU INC67.00%580.00%
CCLCARNIVAL62.96%1121.47%
CGCCANOPY75.00%5056.11%
CMGCHIPOTLE72.22%292.24%
CSCOCISCO65.63%560.19%
CVSCVS HEALTH74.24%620.21%
DISDISNEY67.35%212.35%
EAELECT ARTS67.57%1089.50%
EBAYEBAY75.00%337.37%
FFORD66.67%882.26%
FBFACEBOOK67.95%400.06%
FDXFEDEX72.73%247.72%
FIZZFIZZ63.46%3328.23%
FSLRFIRST SOLAR68.75%795.55%
GBTCBITCOIN FUND 65.00%14686.00%
GDXGOLD MINERS69.23%893.00%
GLDGOLD ETF71.88%132.20%
GROWU.S. GLOBAL INVESTORS58.00%85788.00%
GSGOLDMAN SACHS63.33%659.11%
HALHALLIBURTON66.67%1031.20%
INTCINTEL72.50%471.72%
IWMRUSSELL 200084.21%128.77%
JPMJP MORGAN73.33%301.00%
LLYLILLY ELI56.00%490.00%
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN63.08%432.80%
LULULULULEMON84.21%403.35%
MSFTMICROSOFT61.25%306.05%
MUMICRON70.59%853.99%
NEMNEWMONT62.50%508.00%
NFLXNETFLIX65.22%783.00%
NVDANVIDIA64.00%419.00%
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY67.69%275.64%
OSTKOVERSTOCK66.67%16359.88%
PANWPALO ALTO NET.63.46%998.84%
PEPPEPSI76.70%418.38%
PYPLPAYPAL69.44%438.90%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRUST59.46%147.62%
ROKUROKU70.37%2640.45%
SBUXSTARBUCKS68.27%569.57%
SLVSILVER ETF66.67%88.36%
SOXXSemiconductor ETF69.62%547.63%
SPYSPDR S&P 50067.69%269.32%
SQSQUARE73.53%1171.30%
TGTTARGET62.33%56732.82%
TLT20-YEAR BONDS77.50%79.70%
TSLATESLA63.16%2330.98%
TWTRTWITTER86.67%866.29%
UNGNAT. GAS ETF68.83%1644.16%
USOOIL ETF65.00%2060.84%
UUPUS DOLLAR ETF64.86%29.87%
WMTWALMART68.75%125.18%
WYNNWYNN RESORTS66.00%1299.74%
XBIBIOTECH76.47%1036.98%
XLFSPDR FINANCIALS70.45%229.93%
XLKSPDR TECH63.16%143.94%
XLVSPDR HEALTH100.00%106.72%
XOMEXXON72.73%327.02%
XRTSPDR RETAIL67.06%221.49%
YUMYUM63.41%319.26%
 
 
 Copyright 2002 - 2021, Handler & Associates, Inc.

HYPOTHETICAL PERFORMANCE RESULTS HAVE MANY INHERENT LIMITATIONS, SOME OF WHICH ARE DESCRIBED BELOW. NO REPRESENTATION IS BEING MADE THAT ANY ACCOUNT WILL OR IS LIKELY TO ACHIEVE PROFITS OR LOSSES SIMILAR TO THOSE SHOWN; IN FACT, THERE ARE FREQUENTLY SHARP DIFFERENCES BETWEEN HYPOTHETICAL PERFORMANCE RESULTS AND THE ACTUAL RESULTS SUBSEQUENTLY ACHIEVED BY ANY PARTICULAR TRADING PROGRAM. ONE OF THE LIMITATIONS OF HYPOTHETICAL PERFORMANCE RESULTS IS THAT THEY ARE GENERALLY PREPARED WITH THE BENEFIT OF HINDSIGHT. IN ADDITION, HYPOTHETICAL TRADING DOES NOT INVOLVE FINANCIAL RISK, AND NO HYPOTHETICAL TRADING RECORD CAN COMPLETELY ACCOUNT FOR THE IMPACT OF FINANCIAL RISK OF ACTUAL TRADING. FOR EXAMPLE, THE ABILITY TO WITHSTAND LOSSES OR TO ADHERE TO A PARTICULAR TRADING PROGRAM IN SPITE OF TRADING LOSSES ARE MATERIAL POINTS WHICH CAN ALSO ADVERSELY AFFECT ACTUAL TRADING RESULTS. THERE ARE NUMEROUS OTHER FACTORS RELATED TO THE MARKETS IN GENERAL OR TO THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ANY SPECIFIC TRADING PROGRAM WHICH CANNOT BE FULLY ACCOUNTED FOR IN THE PREPARATION OF HYPOTHETICAL PERFORMANCE RESULTS AND ALL WHICH CAN ADVERSELY AFFECT TRADING RESULTS.

Futures trading is complex and carries the risk of substantial losses. It is not suitable for all investors. The ability to withstand losses and to adhere to a particular trading program in spite of trading losses are material points which can adversely affect investor returns.